Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 July 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships  
  Location:    Battersea Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   74.90%         05:52:02       890 
  F   2     Annie van de Meer-Timmerman     65.88%         06:12:01   +     828 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50   74.65%         06:29:40   +     776 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W45   71.60%         06:32:17   +     768 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45   64.83%         06:59:17       691 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   78.17%         04:35:39       970 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   69.42%         05:20:40       783 
  M   3     Marcelino Sobczak     65.85%         05:27:13   +     758 
  M   4     Dave Jones   M55   73.29%         05:37:01       720 
  M   5     Marcel Dekker     63.39%         05:39:53   +     710 
  M   6     Ian Statter   M50   65.86%         05:52:42   +     662 
  M   7     Ludo Schaerlaeckens     60.02%         05:58:58   +     640 
  M   8     Frank van der Gulik     59.98%         05:59:14   +     639 
  M   9     Karsten Kohler     59.88%         05:59:50   +     637 
  M   10     Andrew Titley   M40   60.91%         06:01:31   +     631 
  M   11     Kevin Perry     59.33%         06:03:10   +     625 
  M   12     John Constandinou   M35   59.39%         06:03:12       625 
  M   13     Richard Brown   M60   69.09%         06:03:14   +     625 
  M   14     Roger Michell   M55   68.41%         06:03:54   +     623 
  M   15     Mark Wall   M50   63.67%         06:04:48   +     619 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M60   69.57%         06:06:49   +     612 
  M   17     Martin Fisher   M40   60.68%         06:06:50   +     612 
  M   18     Harm Voortman     58.18%         06:10:20   +     600 
  M   19     Jaap Visser     58.05%         06:11:10   +     597 
  M   20     Olly Browne   M50   63.70%         06:12:58   +     591 
  M   21     Robert De Wolf     57.61%         06:14:00   +     588 
  M   22     Andy Cox   M50         48270 metres   05:55:01       0 
  M   23     Parminder Bhatti   M50   61.75%         06:19:00       571 
  M   24     Dave Sharpe   M50         45052 metres   05:48:40       0 
  M   25     David Hoben   M50   57.91%         06:53:23       461 
  M   26     Bernie Hercock   M70   68.96%         06:43:00       493 
  M   27     Julian Barnett   M45   49.78%         07:29:59       358 
  M   999     Kevin Marshall   M45   60.13%         06:17:52   +     575 
  M   999     Tony Collins   M60   66.61%         06:30:18   +     534 
  M   999     Sean Pender   M50   59.79%         06:40:25   +     501 
  M   999     Gary MacDonald   M45   56.19%         06:50:19   +     471 
  M   999     David Manning   M55   58.65%         06:51:22   +     468 
  M   999     Dave Fall   M60   61.20%         06:56:59   +     451 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Midlands Team      
  2   Midlands Team      
  1   National Team      
  2   National Team      
  3   National Team      
  1   Southern Team      
  2   Southern Team