Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Second Northern Area Winter League  
  Location:    York


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   84.23%         00:48:37       1063 
  F   2     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   76.72%         00:54:41       920 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   78.61%         00:54:43       920 
  F   4     Natalie Myers   U17W   71.69%         01:00:00       804 
  F   5     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   64.06%         01:03:55       723 
  F   6     Ann Irving   W50   73.50%         01:05:03       700 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   82.90%         00:47:46       770 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M35   79.16%         00:48:29       742 
  M   3     Dwane Butterley   M40   78.14%         00:49:49       691 
  M   4     Glen Blythman   SM   67.44%         00:55:08       508 
  M   5     Dennis Jackson   M60   84.19%         00:55:15       503 
  M   6     Tony Malone   M55   79.54%         00:55:18       502 
  M   7     Mark Jackson   SM   65.75%         00:56:33       463 
  M   8     Graham Jackson   M35   66.47%         00:57:44       428 
  M   9     Mark Pratt   U17M   67.34%         00:59:47       370 
  M   10     Matt Brayshaw     62.11%         00:59:52       367 
  M   11     Kevin Goodwin   M55   72.35%         01:01:20       329 
  M   12     Mark Byrne   M45   65.30%         01:01:59       313 
  M   13     Dave Crompton   M40   63.78%         01:01:59       313 
  M   14     John Grayson     59.30%         01:02:42       295 
  M   15     John Paddick   M60   74.23%         01:03:58       265 
  M   16     Keith French   M65   75.34%         01:04:24       255 
  M   17     Richard Cole   M50   65.72%         01:04:41       248 
  M   18     Paul Morgan   M40   60.90%         01:05:25       233 
  M   19     Alan Brooks   M60   69.98%         01:05:49       224 
  M   20     Dave Jones   M55   67.86%         01:05:59       221 
  M   21     John Errington     56.11%         01:06:16       214 
  M   22     Wally Johnson   M65   75.35%         01:06:39       207 
  M   23     William Newhill   M65   75.24%         01:06:45       204 
  M   24     Bert Angus     53.18%         01:09:55       145 
  M   25     Julian Barker     46.19%         01:20:30       21 
  M   26     Phil Carroll     45.34%         01:22:00       12