Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Third Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Toni Boa   W45   75.46%         00:58:43       831 
  F   2     Karen Davies   W45   68.93%         01:04:17       716 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W45   61.89%         01:13:32       543 
  F   4     Mandy Clarke     50.18%         01:21:36       412 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   83.43%         00:44:34       901 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   82.08%         00:48:10       754 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   76.69%         00:51:57       614 
  M   4     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   75.34%         00:53:26       563 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   69.24%         00:54:19       533 
  M   6     Mark O Kane   U17M   73.08%         00:55:05       509 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.76%         00:55:39       491 
  M   8     Tony Collins   M60   78.42%         01:01:12       332 
  M   9     Peter Boszko   M55   72.49%         01:01:46       318 
  M   10     Paul Hayden   M45   66.83%         01:02:03       311 
  M   11     Colin Bradley   M50   67.65%         01:02:19       304 
  M   12     Neil Loader     59.27%         01:02:44       294 
  M   13     Terry Morris   M60   73.70%         01:03:07       285 
  M   14     Bob Dobson   M60   75.58%         01:03:30       275 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   73.91%         01:03:35       274 
  M   16     Parminder Bhatti   M50   65.86%         01:04:33       252 
  M   17     John Payn   M70   79.42%         01:07:23       192 
  M   18     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.14%         01:08:40       168 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   75.99%         01:10:25       137 
  M   20     Julian Barnett   M40   55.67%         01:12:08       110 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team      
  2   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team      
  1   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team      
  1   Mens Scratch Team      
  2   Mens Scratch Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team