Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Friends Provident League Round 2  
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Emma Latham   U20W   72.29%         00:58:02       846 
  F   2     Jackie Campbell     66.87%         01:01:14       778 
  F   3     Lisa Motley   W40   69.64%         01:01:34       771 
  F   4     Jane Mooney   W45   69.03%         01:05:20       695 
  F   5     Jane Leece     61.65%         01:06:25       674 
  F   6     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   71.09%         01:13:46       539 
  F   7     Sharon Cheeseman     54.19%         01:15:34       508 
  F   8     Cara Kneale     54.14%         01:15:38       507 
  F   9     Helen Clague     54.13%         01:15:39       507 
  F   9     Joanna Clague     54.13%         01:15:39       507 
  F   11     Kath Colquitt     52.94%         01:17:21       478 
  F   12     Brenda Charlton   W65   69.18%         01:19:59       436 
  F   13     Diane Brown     50.00%         01:21:54       407 
  F   14     Gail Brady     49.13%         01:23:21       385 
  F   15     Sue Christian     48.49%         01:24:27       369 
  F   16     Anna Skillicorn     47.78%         01:25:42       352 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M45   86.39%         00:46:51       806 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   76.54%         00:51:15       639 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M40   72.60%         00:54:27       530 
  M   4     Chris Cale   M35   66.66%         00:56:39       460 
  M   5     Doug Allan   M60   78.86%         00:58:59       392 
  M   6     John Robinson     62.89%         00:59:07       389 
  M   7     Dave Looker     61.56%         01:00:24       354 
  M   8     Mark Harvey     60.60%         01:01:21       329 
  M   9     John Stubbs   M55   69.76%         01:03:03       286 
  M   10     Brian Goldsmith   M55   70.30%         01:03:07       285 
  M   11     Anthony Kneale     58.31%         01:03:46       269 
  M   12     David James     58.31%         01:03:46       269 
  M   13     Mick Holgate   M60   72.59%         01:05:25       233 
  M   14     Gordon Corran   M55   66.36%         01:06:17       214 
  M   15     Bob Corrin     55.90%         01:06:31       209 
  M   16     James Moore     55.63%         01:06:50       203 
  M   17     Dave Wilkinson   M60   70.89%         01:07:42       186 
  M   18     Carl Wild     54.29%         01:08:29       171 
  M   19     John Cannell   M60   66.32%         01:09:27       154 
  M   20     Ron Ronan     53.34%         01:09:42       149 
  M   21     Dave Corrin   M60   66.53%         01:10:38       133 
  M   21     Peter Corlett     52.64%         01:10:38       133 
  M   23     Alan Kinvig   M50   60.49%         01:10:52       129 
  M   24     Ian Strodder     52.43%         01:10:55       129 
  M   25     Clive Berriff     50.78%         01:13:13       95 
  M   26     Brian Brough   M70   68.18%         01:15:29       66 
  M   27     Neil Stoutt     48.62%         01:16:28       55 
  M   28     Alan Pilling   M55   57.95%         01:17:16       47 
  M   29     John Hunter     48.07%         01:17:21       46 
  M   30     Paul Thomas Davies     43.91%         01:24:40       2 
  M   31     Bob Skillicorn     43.38%         01:25:42       0 
  M   32     Bernie Corlett     41.88%         01:28:46       0