Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Second Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   70.17%         01:03:09       739 
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45   63.06%         01:12:10       567 
  F   3     Mandy Clarke     48.68%         01:24:07       374 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   85.08%         00:43:42       937 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   76.91%         00:51:24       634 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   73.35%         00:54:19       533 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U17M   74.07%         00:54:21       532 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   67.00%         00:56:08       476 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M50   74.18%         00:56:50       454 
  M   7     Tony Collins   M60   79.44%         01:00:25       353 
  M   8     Peter Boszko   M55   72.57%         01:01:42       319 
  M   9     Glyn Jones   M60   77.58%         01:01:52       316 
  M   10     Paul Hayden   M45   66.74%         01:02:08       309 
  M   11     Neil Loader     59.68%         01:02:18       305 
  M   12     Colin Bradley   M50   67.08%         01:02:51       291 
  M   13     Terry Morris   M60   72.93%         01:03:47       269 
  M   14     John Fenton   M60   72.77%         01:05:15       236 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   70.81%         01:06:22       213 
  M   16     Keith Batten     51.41%         01:12:19       107 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M70   72.18%         01:14:08       82 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Scratch Team      
  2   Mens Scratch Team      
  3   Mens Scratch Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team