Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Second Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W35   85.43%         00:23:53       1014 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.18%         00:27:02       853 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U17W   74.31%         00:27:37       824 
  F   4     Toni Boa   W45   76.15%         00:28:05       802 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   71.71%         00:28:37       778 
  F   6     Jill Eve   W40   71.34%         00:29:16       748 
  F   7     Natasha Fox     65.65%         00:30:08       709 
  F   8     Karen Davies   W45   70.70%         00:30:15       703 
  F   9     Kate Percival   U20W   66.09%         00:31:03       668 
  F   10     Julie Bellfield   W35   62.49%         00:32:26       609 
  F   11     Alice Laurie   U17W   59.73%         00:33:07       582 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   65.87%         00:33:17       575 
  F   13     Lynette Bustin     59.14%         00:33:27       569 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   77.79%         00:34:42       520 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   81.04%         00:35:51       477 
  F   16     Shelley Arkless   W45   57.24%         00:37:59       402 
  F   17     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.93%         00:39:24       356 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   81.92%         00:23:27       700 
  M   2     Matthew Halliday   U17M   78.25%         00:24:51       593 
  M   3     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   75.51%         00:25:45       528 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   74.90%         00:25:51       521 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   76.60%         00:26:46       460 
  M   6     John Constandinou   SM   67.30%         00:27:04       441 
  M   7     Colin Turner   M60   84.15%         00:27:12       433 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M50   77.96%         00:27:13       431 
  M   9     Dave Fall   M60   73.76%         00:31:02       225 
  M   10     Ulli Fullemann     55.97%         00:32:05       180 
  M   11     Simon Hambridge   U20M   56.39%         00:33:27       129 
  M   12     Dave Mace   M70   73.70%         00:33:59       111 
  M   13     Eric Horwill   M70   74.27%         00:35:02       80 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.96%         00:35:39       64 
  M   15     Chris Street   M60   60.89%         00:37:59       20 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team      
  2   Ladies Scratch Team      
  3   Ladies Scratch Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team      
  4   Mixed Handicap Team      
  5   Mixed Handicap Team      
  6   Mixed Handicap Team